INDIAN ENTITIES RECOGNIZED AND ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE SERVICES FROM THE UNITED STATES BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS
Level
|
Code
|
Display
|
Definition
|
1 |
(_NativeEntityAlaska)
|
|
NATIVE ENTITIES WITHIN THE STATE OF ALASKA RECOGNIZED AND ELIGIBLE TO RECEIVE SERVICES FROM THE UNITED STATES BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS
|
2 |
338
|
Village of Afognak |
|
2 |
339
|
Agdaagux Tribe of King Cove |
|
2 |
340
|
Native Village of Akhiok |
|
2 |
341
|
Akiachak Native Community |
|
2 |
342
|
Akiak Native Community |
|
2 |
343
|
Native Village of Akutan |
|
2 |
344
|
Village of Alakanuk |
|
2 |
345
|
Alatna Village |
|
2 |
346
|
Native Village of Aleknagik |
|
2 |
347
|
Algaaciq Native Village (St. Mary's) |
|
2 |
348
|
Allakaket Village |
|
2 |
349
|
Native Village of Ambler |
|
2 |
350
|
Village of Anaktuvuk Pass |
|
2 |
351
|
Yupiit of Andreafski |
|
2 |
352
|
Angoon Community Association |
|
2 |
353
|
Village of Aniak |
|
2 |
354
|
Anvik Village |
|
2 |
355
|
Arctic Village (See Native Village of Venetie Trib |
|
2 |
356
|
Asa carsarmiut Tribe (formerly Native Village of M |
|
2 |
357
|
Native Village of Atka |
|
2 |
358
|
Village of Atmautluak |
|
2 |
359
|
Atqasuk Village (Atkasook) |
|
2 |
360
|
Native Village of Barrow Inupiat Traditional Gover |
|
2 |
361
|
Beaver Village |
|
2 |
362
|
Native Village of Belkofski |
|
2 |
363
|
Village of Bill Moore's Slough |
|
2 |
364
|
Birch Creek Tribe |
|
2 |
365
|
Native Village of Brevig Mission |
|
2 |
366
|
Native Village of Buckland |
|
2 |
367
|
Native Village of Cantwell |
|
2 |
368
|
Native Village of Chanega (aka Chenega) |
|
2 |
369
|
Chalkyitsik Village |
|
2 |
370
|
Village of Chefornak |
|
2 |
371
|
Chevak Native Village |
|
2 |
372
|
Chickaloon Native Village |
|
2 |
373
|
Native Village of Chignik |
|
2 |
374
|
Native Village of Chignik Lagoon |
|
2 |
375
|
Chignik Lake Village |
|
2 |
376
|
Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan) |
|
2 |
377
|
Chilkoot Indian Association (Haines) |
|
2 |
378
|
Chinik Eskimo Community (Golovin) |
|
2 |
379
|
Native Village of Chistochina |
|
2 |
380
|
Native Village of Chitina |
|
2 |
381
|
Native Village of Chuathbaluk (Russian Mission, Ku |
|
2 |
382
|
Chuloonawick Native Village |
|
2 |
383
|
Circle Native Community |
|
2 |
384
|
Village of Clark's Point |
|
2 |
385
|
Native Village of Council |
|
2 |
386
|
Craig Community Association |
|
2 |
387
|
Village of Crooked Creek |
|
2 |
388
|
Curyung Tribal Council (formerly Native Village of |
|
2 |
389
|
Native Village of Deering |
|
2 |
390
|
Native Village of Diomede (aka Inalik) |
|
2 |
391
|
Village of Dot Lake |
|
2 |
392
|
Douglas Indian Association |
|
2 |
393
|
Native Village of Eagle |
|
2 |
394
|
Native Village of Eek |
|
2 |
395
|
Egegik Village |
|
2 |
396
|
Eklutna Native Village |
|
2 |
397
|
Native Village of Ekuk |
|
2 |
398
|
Ekwok Village |
|
2 |
399
|
Native Village of Elim |
|
2 |
400
|
Emmonak Village |
|
2 |
401
|
Evansville Village (aka Bettles Field) |
|
2 |
402
|
Native Village of Eyak (Cordova) |
|
2 |
403
|
Native Village of False Pass |
|
2 |
404
|
Native Village of Fort Yukon |
|
2 |
405
|
Native Village of Gakona |
|
2 |
406
|
Galena Village (aka Louden Village) |
|
2 |
407
|
Native Village of Gambell |
|
2 |
408
|
Native Village of Georgetown |
|
2 |
409
|
Native Village of Goodnews Bay |
|
2 |
410
|
Organized Village of Grayling (aka Holikachuk) |
|
2 |
411
|
Gulkana Village |
|
2 |
412
|
Native Village of Hamilton |
|
2 |
413
|
Healy Lake Village |
|
2 |
414
|
Holy Cross Village |
|
2 |
415
|
Hoonah Indian Association |
|
2 |
416
|
Native Village of Hooper Bay |
|
2 |
417
|
Hughes Village |
|
2 |
418
|
Huslia Village |
|
2 |
419
|
Hydaburg Cooperative Association |
|
2 |
420
|
Igiugig Village |
|
2 |
421
|
Village of Iliamna |
|
2 |
422
|
Inupiat Community of the Arctic Slope |
|
2 |
423
|
Iqurmuit Traditional Council (formerly Native Vill |
|
2 |
424
|
Ivanoff Bay Village |
|
2 |
425
|
Kaguyak Village |
|
2 |
426
|
Organized Village of Kake |
|
2 |
427
|
Kaktovik Village (aka Barter Island) |
|
2 |
428
|
Village of Kalskag |
|
2 |
429
|
Village of Kaltag |
|
2 |
430
|
Native Village of Kanatak |
|
2 |
431
|
Native Village of Karluk |
|
2 |
432
|
Organized Village of Kasaan |
|
2 |
433
|
Native Village of Kasigluk |
|
2 |
434
|
Kenaitze Indian Tribe |
|
2 |
435
|
Ketchikan Indian Corporation |
|
2 |
436
|
Native Village of Kiana |
|
2 |
437
|
King Island Native Community |
|
2 |
438
|
King Salmon Tribe |
|
2 |
439
|
Native Village of Kipnuk |
|
2 |
440
|
Native Village of Kivalina |
|
2 |
441
|
Klawock Cooperative Association |
|
2 |
442
|
Native Village of Kluti Kaah (aka Copper Center) |
|
2 |
443
|
Knik Tribe |
|
2 |
444
|
Native Village of Kobuk |
|
2 |
445
|
Kokhanok Village |
|
2 |
446
|
Native Village of Kongiganak |
|
2 |
447
|
Village of Kotlik |
|
2 |
448
|
Native Village of Kotzebue |
|
2 |
449
|
Native Village of Koyuk |
|
2 |
450
|
Koyukuk Native Village |
|
2 |
451
|
Organized Village of Kwethluk |
|
2 |
452
|
Native Village of Kwigillingok |
|
2 |
453
|
Native Village of Kwinhagak (aka Quinhagak) |
|
2 |
454
|
Native Village of Larsen Bay |
|
2 |
455
|
Levelock Village |
|
2 |
456
|
Lesnoi Village (aka Woody Island) |
|
2 |
457
|
Lime Village |
|
2 |
458
|
Village of Lower Kalskag |
|
2 |
459
|
Manley Hot Springs Village |
|
2 |
460
|
Manokotak Village |
|
2 |
461
|
Native Village of Marshall (aka Fortuna Ledge) |
|
2 |
462
|
Native Village of Mary's Igloo |
|
2 |
463
|
McGrath Native Village |
|
2 |
464
|
Native Village of Mekoryuk |
|
2 |
465
|
Mentasta Traditional Council |
|
2 |
466
|
Metlakatla Indian Community, Annette Island Reserv |
|
2 |
467
|
Native Village of Minto |
|
2 |
468
|
Naknek Native Village |
|
2 |
469
|
Native Village of Nanwalek (aka English Bay) |
|
2 |
470
|
Native Village of Napaimute |
|
2 |
471
|
Native Village of Napakiak |
|
2 |
472
|
Native Village of Napaskiak |
|
2 |
473
|
Native Village of Nelson Lagoon |
|
2 |
474
|
Nenana Native Association |
|
2 |
475
|
New Koliganek Village Council (formerly Koliganek |
|
2 |
476
|
New Stuyahok Village |
|
2 |
477
|
Newhalen Village |
|
2 |
478
|
Newtok Village |
|
2 |
479
|
Native Village of Nightmute |
|
2 |
480
|
Nikolai Village |
|
2 |
481
|
Native Village of Nikolski |
|
2 |
482
|
Ninilchik Village |
|
2 |
483
|
Native Village of Noatak |
|
2 |
484
|
Nome Eskimo Community |
|
2 |
485
|
Nondalton Village |
|
2 |
486
|
Noorvik Native Community |
|
2 |
487
|
Northway Village |
|
2 |
488
|
Native Village of Nuiqsut (aka Nooiksut) |
|
2 |
489
|
Nulato Village |
|
2 |
490
|
Nunakauyarmiut Tribe (formerly Native Village of T |
|
2 |
491
|
Native Village of Nunapitchuk |
|
2 |
492
|
Village of Ohogamiut |
|
2 |
493
|
Village of Old Harbor |
|
2 |
494
|
Orutsararmuit Native Village (aka Bethel) |
|
2 |
495
|
Oscarville Traditional Village |
|
2 |
496
|
Native Village of Ouzinkie |
|
2 |
497
|
Native Village of Paimiut |
|
2 |
498
|
Pauloff Harbor Village |
|
2 |
499
|
Pedro Bay Village |
|
2 |
500
|
Native Village of Perryville |
|
2 |
501
|
Petersburg Indian Association |
|
2 |
502
|
Native Village of Pilot Point |
|
2 |
503
|
Pilot Station Traditional Village |
|
2 |
504
|
Native Village of Pitka's Point |
|
2 |
505
|
Platinum Traditional Village |
|
2 |
506
|
Native Village of Point Hope |
|
2 |
507
|
Native Village of Point Lay |
|
2 |
508
|
Native Village of Port Graham |
|
2 |
509
|
Native Village of Port Heiden |
|
2 |
510
|
Native Village of Port Lions |
|
2 |
511
|
Portage Creek Village (aka Ohgsenakale) |
|
2 |
512
|
Pribilof Islands Aleut Communities of St. Paul & S |
|
2 |
513
|
Qagan Tayagungin Tribe of Sand Point Village |
|
2 |
514
|
Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska |
|
2 |
515
|
Rampart Village |
|
2 |
516
|
Village of Red Devil |
|
2 |
517
|
Native Village of Ruby |
|
2 |
518
|
Saint George Island(See Pribilof Islands Aleut Com |
|
2 |
519
|
Native Village of Saint Michael |
|
2 |
520
|
Saint Paul Island (See Pribilof Islands Aleut Comm |
|
2 |
521
|
Village of Salamatoff |
|
2 |
522
|
Native Village of Savoonga |
|
2 |
523
|
Organized Village of Saxman |
|
2 |
524
|
Native Village of Scammon Bay |
|
2 |
525
|
Native Village of Selawik |
|
2 |
526
|
Seldovia Village Tribe |
|
2 |
527
|
Shageluk Native Village |
|
2 |
528
|
Native Village of Shaktoolik |
|
2 |
529
|
Native Village of Sheldon's Point |
|
2 |
530
|
Native Village of Shishmaref |
|
2 |
531
|
Shoonaq Tribe of Kodiak |
|
2 |
532
|
Native Village of Shungnak |
|
2 |
533
|
Sitka Tribe of Alaska |
|
2 |
534
|
Skagway Village |
|
2 |
535
|
Village of Sleetmute |
|
2 |
536
|
Village of Solomon |
|
2 |
537
|
South Naknek Village |
|
2 |
538
|
Stebbins Community Association |
|
2 |
539
|
Native Village of Stevens |
|
2 |
540
|
Village of Stony River |
|
2 |
541
|
Takotna Village |
|
2 |
542
|
Native Village of Tanacross |
|
2 |
543
|
Native Village of Tanana |
|
2 |
544
|
Native Village of Tatitlek |
|
2 |
545
|
Native Village of Tazlina |
|
2 |
546
|
Telida Village |
|
2 |
547
|
Native Village of Teller |
|
2 |
548
|
Native Village of Tetlin |
|
2 |
549
|
Central Council of the Tlingit and Haida Indian Tb |
|
2 |
550
|
Traditional Village of Togiak |
|
2 |
551
|
Tuluksak Native Community |
|
2 |
552
|
Native Village of Tuntutuliak |
|
2 |
553
|
Native Village of Tununak |
|
2 |
554
|
Twin Hills Village |
|
2 |
555
|
Native Village of Tyonek |
|
2 |
556
|
Ugashik Village |
|
2 |
557
|
Umkumiute Native Village |
|
2 |
558
|
Native Village of Unalakleet |
|
2 |
559
|
Native Village of Unga |
|
2 |
560
|
Village of Venetie (See Native Village of Venetie |
|
2 |
561
|
Native Village of Venetie Tribal Government (Arcti |
|
2 |
562
|
Village of Wainwright |
|
2 |
563
|
Native Village of Wales |
|
2 |
564
|
Native Village of White Mountain |
|
2 |
565
|
Wrangell Cooperative Association |
|
2 |
566
|
Yakutat Tlingit Tribe |
|
1 |
(_NativeEntityContiguous)
|
|
NATIVE ENTITIES WITHIN THE CONTIGUOUS 48 STATES
|
2 |
1
|
Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma |
|
2 |
10
|
Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes of the Fort Peck Indi |
|
2 |
100
|
Havasupai Tribe of the Havasupai Reservation, Ariz |
|
2 |
101
|
Ho-Chunk Nation of Wisconsin (formerly known as th |
|
2 |
102
|
Hoh Indian Tribe of the Hoh Indian Reservation, Wa |
|
2 |
103
|
Hoopa Valley Tribe, California |
|
2 |
104
|
Hopi Tribe of Arizona |
|
2 |
105
|
Hopland Band of Pomo Indians of the Hopland Ranche |
|
2 |
106
|
Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians of Maine |
|
2 |
107
|
Hualapai Indian Tribe of the Hualapai Indian Reser |
|
2 |
108
|
Huron Potawatomi, Inc., Michigan |
|
2 |
109
|
Inaja Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Inaj |
|
2 |
11
|
Augustine Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the |
|
2 |
110
|
Ione Band of Miwok Indians of California |
|
2 |
111
|
Iowa Tribe of Kansas and Nebraska |
|
2 |
112
|
Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma |
|
2 |
113
|
Jackson Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of California |
|
2 |
114
|
Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe of Washington |
|
2 |
115
|
Jamul Indian Village of California |
|
2 |
116
|
Jena Band of Choctaw Indians, Louisiana |
|
2 |
117
|
Jicarilla Apache Tribe of the Jicarilla Apache Ind |
|
2 |
118
|
Kaibab Band of Paiute Indians of the Kaibab Indian |
|
2 |
119
|
Kalispel Indian Community of the Kalispel Reservat |
|
2 |
12
|
Bad River Band of the Lake Superior Tribe of Chipp |
|
2 |
120
|
Karuk Tribe of California |
|
2 |
121
|
Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point |
|
2 |
122
|
Kaw Nation, Oklahoma |
|
2 |
123
|
Keweenaw Bay Indian Community of L'Anse and Ontona |
|
2 |
124
|
Kialegee Tribal Town, Oklahoma |
|
2 |
125
|
Kickapoo Tribe of Indians of the Kickapoo Reservat |
|
2 |
126
|
Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma |
|
2 |
127
|
Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas |
|
2 |
128
|
Kiowa Indian Tribe of Oklahoma |
|
2 |
129
|
Klamath Indian Tribe of Oregon |
|
2 |
13
|
Bay Mills Indian Community of the Sault Ste. Marie |
|
2 |
130
|
Kootenai Tribe of Idaho |
|
2 |
131
|
La Jolla Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the La |
|
2 |
132
|
La Posta Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the L |
|
2 |
133
|
Lac Courte Oreilles Band of Lake Superior Chippewa |
|
2 |
134
|
Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Ind |
|
2 |
135
|
Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa In |
|
2 |
136
|
Las Vegas Tribe of Paiute Indians of the Las Vegas |
|
2 |
137
|
Little River Band of Ottawa Indians of Michigan |
|
2 |
138
|
Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians of Mich |
|
2 |
139
|
Lower Lake Rancheria, California |
|
2 |
14
|
Bear River Band of the Rohnerville Rancheria, Cali |
|
2 |
140
|
Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of th |
|
2 |
141
|
Lovelock Paiute Tribe of the Lovelock Indian Colon |
|
2 |
142
|
Lower Brule Sioux Tribe of the Lower Brule Reserva |
|
2 |
143
|
Lower Elwha Tribal Community of the Lower Elwha Re |
|
2 |
144
|
Lower Sioux Indian Community of Minnesota Mdewakan |
|
2 |
145
|
Lummi Tribe of the Lummi Reservation, Washington |
|
2 |
146
|
Lytton Rancheria of California |
|
2 |
147
|
Makah Indian Tribe of the Makah Indian Reservation |
|
2 |
148
|
Manchester Band of Pomo Indians of the Manchester- |
|
2 |
149
|
Manzanita Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the |
|
2 |
15
|
Berry Creek Rancheria of Maidu Indians of Californ |
|
2 |
150
|
Mashantucket Pequot Tribe of Connecticut |
|
2 |
151
|
Match-e-be-nash-she-wish Band of Pottawatomi India |
|
2 |
152
|
Mechoopda Indian Tribe of Chico Rancheria, Califor |
|
2 |
153
|
Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin |
|
2 |
154
|
Mesa Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of th |
|
2 |
155
|
Mescalero Apache Tribe of the Mescalero Reservatio |
|
2 |
156
|
Miami Tribe of Oklahoma |
|
2 |
157
|
Miccosukee Tribe of Indians of Florida |
|
2 |
158
|
Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California |
|
2 |
159
|
Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, Minnesota (Six component |
|
2 |
16
|
Big Lagoon Rancheria, California |
|
2 |
160
|
Bois Forte Band (Nett Lake); Fond du Lac Band; Gra |
|
2 |
161
|
Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians, Mississippi |
|
2 |
162
|
Moapa Band of Paiute Indians of the Moapa River In |
|
2 |
163
|
Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma |
|
2 |
164
|
Mohegan Indian Tribe of Connecticut |
|
2 |
165
|
Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians of California |
|
2 |
166
|
Morongo Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Mo |
|
2 |
167
|
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe of the Muckleshoot Reserv |
|
2 |
168
|
Muscogee (Creek) Nation, Oklahoma |
|
2 |
169
|
Narragansett Indian Tribe of Rhode Island |
|
2 |
17
|
Big Pine Band of Owens Valley Paiute Shoshone Indi |
|
2 |
170
|
Navajo Nation, Arizona, New Mexico & Utah |
|
2 |
171
|
Nez Perce Tribe of Idaho |
|
2 |
172
|
Nisqually Indian Tribe of the Nisqually Reservatio |
|
2 |
173
|
Nooksack Indian Tribe of Washington |
|
2 |
174
|
Northern Cheyenne Tribe of the Northern Cheyenne I |
|
2 |
175
|
Northfork Rancheria of Mono Indians of California |
|
2 |
176
|
Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation of Utah (Wash |
|
2 |
177
|
Oglala Sioux Tribe of the Pine Ridge Reservation, |
|
2 |
178
|
Omaha Tribe of Nebraska |
|
2 |
179
|
Oneida Nation of New York |
|
2 |
18
|
Big Sandy Rancheria of Mono Indians of California |
|
2 |
180
|
Oneida Tribe of Wisconsin |
|
2 |
181
|
Onondaga Nation of New York |
|
2 |
182
|
Osage Tribe, Oklahoma |
|
2 |
183
|
Ottawa Tribe of Oklahoma |
|
2 |
184
|
Otoe-Missouria Tribe of Indians, Oklahoma |
|
2 |
185
|
Paiute Indian Tribe of Utah |
|
2 |
186
|
Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the Bishop Community of |
|
2 |
187
|
Paiute-Shoshone Tribe of the Fallon Reservation an |
|
2 |
188
|
Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the Lone Pine Community |
|
2 |
189
|
Pala Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pala R |
|
2 |
19
|
Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians of the Big Valley |
|
2 |
190
|
Pascua Yaqui Tribe of Arizona |
|
2 |
191
|
Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians of California |
|
2 |
192
|
Passamaquoddy Tribe of Maine |
|
2 |
193
|
Pauma Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pauma |
|
2 |
194
|
Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma |
|
2 |
195
|
Pechanga Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Pe |
|
2 |
196
|
Penobscot Tribe of Maine |
|
2 |
197
|
Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma |
|
2 |
198
|
Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians of Califo |
|
2 |
199
|
Pinoleville Rancheria of Pomo Indians of Californi |
|
2 |
2
|
Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians of the Agua |
|
2 |
20
|
Blackfeet Tribe of the Blackfeet Indian Reservatio |
|
2 |
200
|
Pit River Tribe, California (includes Big Bend, Lo |
|
2 |
201
|
Poarch Band of Creek Indians of Alabama |
|
2 |
202
|
Pokagon Band of Potawatomi Indians of Michigan |
|
2 |
203
|
Ponca Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma |
|
2 |
204
|
Ponca Tribe of Nebraska |
|
2 |
205
|
Port Gamble Indian Community of the Port Gamble Re |
|
2 |
206
|
Potter Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of Califor |
|
2 |
207
|
Prairie Band of Potawatomi Indians, Kansas |
|
2 |
208
|
Prairie Island Indian Community of Minnesota Mdewa |
|
2 |
209
|
Pueblo of Acoma, New Mexico |
|
2 |
21
|
Blue Lake Rancheria, California |
|
2 |
210
|
Pueblo of Cochiti, New Mexico |
|
2 |
211
|
Pueblo of Jemez, New Mexico |
|
2 |
212
|
Pueblo of Isleta, New Mexico |
|
2 |
213
|
Pueblo of Laguna, New Mexico |
|
2 |
214
|
Pueblo of Nambe, New Mexico |
|
2 |
215
|
Pueblo of Picuris, New Mexico |
|
2 |
216
|
Pueblo of Pojoaque, New Mexico |
|
2 |
217
|
Pueblo of San Felipe, New Mexico |
|
2 |
218
|
Pueblo of San Juan, New Mexico |
|
2 |
219
|
Pueblo of San Ildefonso, New Mexico |
|
2 |
22
|
Bridgeport Paiute Indian Colony of California |
|
2 |
220
|
Pueblo of Sandia, New Mexico |
|
2 |
221
|
Pueblo of Santa Ana, New Mexico |
|
2 |
222
|
Pueblo of Santa Clara, New Mexico |
|
2 |
223
|
Pueblo of Santo Domingo, New Mexico |
|
2 |
224
|
Pueblo of Taos, New Mexico |
|
2 |
225
|
Pueblo of Tesuque, New Mexico |
|
2 |
226
|
Pueblo of Zia, New Mexico |
|
2 |
227
|
Puyallup Tribe of the Puyallup Reservation, Washin |
|
2 |
228
|
Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe of the Pyramid Lake Rese |
|
2 |
229
|
Quapaw Tribe of Indians, Oklahoma |
|
2 |
23
|
Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of Califor |
|
2 |
230
|
Quartz Valley Indian Community of the Quartz Valle |
|
2 |
231
|
Quechan Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian Reservation, |
|
2 |
232
|
Quileute Tribe of the Quileute Reservation, Washin |
|
2 |
233
|
Quinault Tribe of the Quinault Reservation, Washin |
|
2 |
234
|
Ramona Band or Village of Cahuilla Mission Indians |
|
2 |
235
|
Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians o |
|
2 |
236
|
Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians of the Red Lake |
|
2 |
237
|
Redding Rancheria, California |
|
2 |
238
|
Redwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of Califo |
|
2 |
239
|
Reno-Sparks Indian Colony, Nevada |
|
2 |
24
|
Burns Paiute Tribe of the Burns Paiute Indian Colo |
|
2 |
240
|
Resighini Rancheria, California (formerly known as |
|
2 |
241
|
Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Rinc |
|
2 |
242
|
Robinson Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California |
|
2 |
243
|
Rosebud Sioux Tribe of the Rosebud Indian Reservat |
|
2 |
244
|
Round Valley Indian Tribes of the Round Valley Res |
|
2 |
245
|
Rumsey Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians of Calif |
|
2 |
246
|
Sac and Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa |
|
2 |
247
|
Sac and Fox Nation of Missouri in Kansas and Nebra |
|
2 |
248
|
Sac and Fox Nation, Oklahoma |
|
2 |
249
|
Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe of Michigan, Isabell |
|
2 |
25
|
Cabazon Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the Ca |
|
2 |
250
|
Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community of the S |
|
2 |
251
|
Samish Indian Tribe, Washington |
|
2 |
252
|
San Carlos Apache Tribe of the San Carlos Reservat |
|
2 |
253
|
San Juan Southern Paiute Tribe of Arizona |
|
2 |
254
|
San Manual Band of Serrano Mission Indians of the |
|
2 |
255
|
San Pasqual Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of Ca |
|
2 |
256
|
Santa Rosa Indian Community of the Santa Rosa Ranc |
|
2 |
257
|
Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians of the |
|
2 |
258
|
Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Mission Indians of the |
|
2 |
259
|
Santa Ysabel Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of t |
|
2 |
26
|
Cachil DeHe Band of Wintun Indians of the Colusa I |
|
2 |
260
|
Santee Sioux Tribe of the Santee Reservation of Ne |
|
2 |
261
|
Sauk-Suiattle Indian Tribe of Washington |
|
2 |
262
|
Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Mich |
|
2 |
263
|
Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California |
|
2 |
264
|
Seminole Nation of Oklahoma |
|
2 |
265
|
Seminole Tribe of Florida, Dania, Big Cypress, Bri |
|
2 |
266
|
Seneca Nation of New York |
|
2 |
267
|
Seneca-Cayuga Tribe of Oklahoma |
|
2 |
268
|
Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community of Minnesota |
|
2 |
269
|
Shawnee Tribe, Oklahoma |
|
2 |
27
|
Caddo Indian Tribe of Oklahoma |
|
2 |
270
|
Sherwood Valley Rancheria of Pomo Indians of Calif |
|
2 |
271
|
Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians, Shingle Spr |
|
2 |
272
|
Shoalwater Bay Tribe of the Shoalwater Bay Indian |
|
2 |
273
|
Shoshone Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyom |
|
2 |
274
|
Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of the Fort Hall Reservati |
|
2 |
275
|
Shoshone-Paiute Tribes of the Duck Valley Reservat |
|
2 |
276
|
Sisseton-Wahpeton Sioux Tribe of the Lake Traverse |
|
2 |
277
|
Skokomish Indian Tribe of the Skokomish Reservatio |
|
2 |
278
|
Skull Valley Band of Goshute Indians of Utah |
|
2 |
279
|
Smith River Rancheria, California |
|
2 |
28
|
Cahuilla Band of Mission Indians of the Cahuilla R |
|
2 |
280
|
Snoqualmie Tribe, Washington |
|
2 |
281
|
Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians, California (former |
|
2 |
282
|
Sokaogon Chippewa Community of the Mole Lake Band |
|
2 |
283
|
Southern Ute Indian Tribe of the Southern Ute Rese |
|
2 |
284
|
Spirit Lake Tribe, North Dakota (formerly known as |
|
2 |
285
|
Spokane Tribe of the Spokane Reservation, Washingt |
|
2 |
286
|
Squaxin Island Tribe of the Squaxin Island Reserva |
|
2 |
287
|
St. Croix Chippewa Indians of Wisconsin, St. Croix |
|
2 |
288
|
St. Regis Band of Mohawk Indians of New York |
|
2 |
289
|
Standing Rock Sioux Tribe of North & South Dakota |
|
2 |
29
|
Cahto Indian Tribe of the Laytonville Rancheria, C |
|
2 |
290
|
Stockbridge-Munsee Community of Mohican Indians of |
|
2 |
291
|
Stillaguamish Tribe of Washington |
|
2 |
292
|
Summit Lake Paiute Tribe of Nevada |
|
2 |
293
|
Suquamish Indian Tribe of the Port Madison Reserva |
|
2 |
294
|
Susanville Indian Rancheria, California |
|
2 |
295
|
Swinomish Indians of the Swinomish Reservation, Wa |
|
2 |
296
|
Sycuan Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of Califor |
|
2 |
297
|
Table Bluff Reservation - Wiyot Tribe, California |
|
2 |
298
|
Table Mountain Rancheria of California |
|
2 |
299
|
Te-Moak Tribe of Western Shoshone Indians of Nevad |
|
2 |
3
|
Ak Chin Indian Community of the Maricopa (Ak Chin) |
|
2 |
30
|
California Valley Miwok Tribe, California (formerl |
|
2 |
300
|
Thlopthlocco Tribal Town, Oklahoma |
|
2 |
301
|
Three Affiliated Tribes of the Fort Berthold Reser |
|
2 |
302
|
Tohono O'odham Nation of Arizona |
|
2 |
303
|
Tonawanda Band of Seneca Indians of New York |
|
2 |
304
|
Tonkawa Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma |
|
2 |
305
|
Tonto Apache Tribe of Arizona |
|
2 |
306
|
Torres-Martinez Band of Cahuilla Mission Indians o |
|
2 |
307
|
Tule River Indian Tribe of the Tule River Reservat |
|
2 |
308
|
Tulalip Tribes of the Tulalip Reservation, Washing |
|
2 |
309
|
Tunica-Biloxi Indian Tribe of Louisiana |
|
2 |
31
|
Campo Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of the Camp |
|
2 |
310
|
Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians of the Tuolumne Ra |
|
2 |
311
|
Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians of North |
|
2 |
312
|
Tuscarora Nation of New York |
|
2 |
313
|
Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians of Calif |
|
2 |
314
|
United Auburn Indian Community of the Auburn Ranch |
|
2 |
315
|
United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians of Oklah |
|
2 |
316
|
Upper Lake Band of Pomo Indians of Upper Lake Ranc |
|
2 |
317
|
Upper Sioux Indian Community of the Upper Sioux Re |
|
2 |
318
|
Upper Skagit Indian Tribe of Washington |
|
2 |
319
|
Ute Indian Tribe of the Uintah & Ouray Reservation |
|
2 |
32
|
Capitan Grande Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of |
|
2 |
320
|
Ute Mountain Tribe of the Ute Mountain Reservation |
|
2 |
321
|
Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe of the Benton Paiute R |
|
2 |
322
|
Walker River Paiute Tribe of the Walker River Rese |
|
2 |
323
|
Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah) of Massachu |
|
2 |
324
|
Washoe Tribe of Nevada & California (Carson Colony |
|
2 |
325
|
White Mountain Apache Tribe of the Fort Apache Res |
|
2 |
326
|
Wichita and Affiliated Tribes (Wichita, Keechi, Wa |
|
2 |
327
|
Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska |
|
2 |
328
|
Winnemucca Indian Colony of Nevada |
|
2 |
329
|
Wyandotte Tribe of Oklahoma |
|
2 |
33
|
Barona Group of Capitan Grande Band of Mission Ind |
|
2 |
330
|
Yankton Sioux Tribe of South Dakota |
|
2 |
331
|
Yavapai-Apache Nation of the Camp Verde Indian Res |
|
2 |
332
|
Yavapai-Prescott Tribe of the Yavapai Reservation, |
|
2 |
333
|
Yerington Paiute Tribe of the Yerington Colony & C |
|
2 |
334
|
Yomba Shoshone Tribe of the Yomba Reservation, Nev |
|
2 |
335
|
Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo of Texas |
|
2 |
336
|
Yurok Tribe of the Yurok Reservation, California |
|
2 |
337
|
Zuni Tribe of the Zuni Reservation, New Mexico |
|
2 |
34
|
Viejas (Baron Long) Group of Capitan Grande Band o |
|
2 |
35
|
Catawba Indian Nation (aka Catawba Tribe of South |
|
2 |
36
|
Cayuga Nation of New York |
|
2 |
37
|
Cedarville Rancheria, California |
|
2 |
38
|
Chemehuevi Indian Tribe of the Chemehuevi Reservat |
|
2 |
39
|
Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad R |
|
2 |
4
|
Alabama-Coushatta Tribes of Texas |
|
2 |
40
|
Cherokee Nation, Oklahoma |
|
2 |
41
|
Cheyenne-Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma |
|
2 |
42
|
Cheyenne River Sioux Tribe of the Cheyenne River R |
|
2 |
43
|
Chickasaw Nation, Oklahoma |
|
2 |
44
|
Chicken Ranch Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of Calif |
|
2 |
45
|
Chippewa-Cree Indians of the Rocky Boy's Reservati |
|
2 |
46
|
Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana |
|
2 |
47
|
Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma |
|
2 |
48
|
Citizen Potawatomi Nation, Oklahoma |
|
2 |
49
|
Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California |
|
2 |
5
|
Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town, Oklahoma |
|
2 |
50
|
Cocopah Tribe of Arizona |
|
2 |
51
|
Coeur D'Alene Tribe of the Coeur D'Alene Reservati |
|
2 |
52
|
Cold Springs Rancheria of Mono Indians of Californ |
|
2 |
53
|
Colorado River Indian Tribes of the Colorado River |
|
2 |
54
|
Comanche Indian Tribe, Oklahoma |
|
2 |
55
|
Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes of the Flath |
|
2 |
56
|
Confederated Tribes of the Chehalis Reservation, W |
|
2 |
57
|
Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation, W |
|
2 |
58
|
Confederated Tribes of the Coos, Lower Umpqua and |
|
2 |
59
|
Confederated Tribes of the Goshute Reservation, Ne |
|
2 |
6
|
Alturas Indian Rancheria, California |
|
2 |
60
|
Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde Community o |
|
2 |
61
|
Confederated Tribes of the Siletz Reservation, Ore |
|
2 |
62
|
Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Reservation, O |
|
2 |
63
|
Confederated Tribes of the Warm Springs Reservatio |
|
2 |
64
|
Confederated Tribes and Bands of the Yakama Indian |
|
2 |
65
|
Coquille Tribe of Oregon |
|
2 |
66
|
Cortina Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians of Cali |
|
2 |
67
|
Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana |
|
2 |
68
|
Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Indians of Oregon |
|
2 |
69
|
Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians of California |
|
2 |
7
|
Apache Tribe of Oklahoma |
|
2 |
70
|
Crow Tribe of Montana |
|
2 |
71
|
Crow Creek Sioux Tribe of the Crow Creek Reservati |
|
2 |
72
|
Cuyapaipe Community of Diegueno Mission Indians of |
|
2 |
73
|
Death Valley Timbi-Sha Shoshone Band of California |
|
2 |
74
|
Delaware Nation, Oklahoma (formerly Delaware Tribe |
|
2 |
75
|
Delaware Tribe of Indians, Oklahoma |
|
2 |
76
|
Dry Creek Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California |
|
2 |
77
|
Duckwater Shoshone Tribe of the Duckwater Reservat |
|
2 |
78
|
Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians of North Carolina |
|
2 |
79
|
Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma |
|
2 |
8
|
Arapahoe Tribe of the Wind River Reservation, Wyom |
|
2 |
80
|
Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians of the Sulphur |
|
2 |
81
|
Elk Valley Rancheria, California |
|
2 |
82
|
Ely Shoshone Tribe of Nevada |
|
2 |
83
|
Enterprise Rancheria of Maidu Indians of Californi |
|
2 |
84
|
Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe of South Dakota |
|
2 |
85
|
Forest County Potawatomi Community of Wisconsin Po |
|
2 |
86
|
Fort Belknap Indian Community of the Fort Belknap |
|
2 |
87
|
Fort Bidwell Indian Community of the Fort Bidwell |
|
2 |
88
|
Fort Independence Indian Community of Paiute India |
|
2 |
89
|
Fort McDermitt Paiute and Shoshone Tribes of the F |
|
2 |
9
|
Aroostook Band of Micmac Indians of Maine |
|
2 |
90
|
Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation, Arizona (formerly th |
|
2 |
91
|
Fort Mojave Indian Tribe of Arizona, California |
|
2 |
92
|
Fort Sill Apache Tribe of Oklahoma |
|
2 |
93
|
Gila River Indian Community of the Gila River Indi |
|
2 |
94
|
Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa & Chippewa Indians o |
|
2 |
95
|
Graton Rancheria, California |
|
2 |
96
|
Greenville Rancheria of Maidu Indians of Californi |
|
2 |
97
|
Grindstone Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Wailaki Indi |
|
2 |
98
|
Guidiville Rancheria of California |
|
2 |
99
|
Hannahville Indian Community of Wisconsin Potawato |
|